Tender for Replacement of Existing 11Kv Panels at Ess National Archives

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Existing 11Kv Panels at Ess National Archives in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NDMC_288468_1 | Ref ID: 137562548). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3623617, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72472.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Existing 11Kv Panels at Ess National Archives category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Existing 11Kv Panels at Ess National Archives Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Existing 11Kv Panels at Ess National Archives

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137562548

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_NDMC_288468_1

Tender Value: ₹ 3623617

Tender EMD: ₹ 72472

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Replacement of Existing 11Kv Panels at Ess National Archives
Tender Document Time Lines : Date of Receipt of Application : 11-Mar-2026 12:00 Tender Doc Issue Start Date & Time : 11-Mar-2026 12:00 Tender Doc Issue End Date & Time : 24-Mar-2026 16:00 Pre Bid Date & Time if any : Tender Submission Date & Time : 24-Mar-2026 16:00 Tender Opening Date & Time : 24-Mar-2026 16:30 4.
Tender Value in ₹ : 3623617
EMD Amount in ₹ : 72472
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0
Bid Opening Date : 24-Mar-2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections