Tender for Replacement of Essential Relays at Phd and Der Grid Sub-S...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Essential Relays at Phd and Der Grid Sub-Stations in Pryj Division. in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 230-Elect/TRD/PRYJ/E Tender Notice/2026/646 dtd 17.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145550888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17586252, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 351700.0.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Essential Relays at Phd and Der Grid Sub-Stations in Pryj Division. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Essential Relays at Phd and Der Grid Sub-Stations in Pryj Division. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Essential Relays at Phd and Der Grid Sub-Stations in Pryj Division.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145550888

Notice Ref. No.: 230-Elect/TRD/PRYJ/E Tender Notice/2026/646 dtd 17.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 17586252

Tender EMD: ₹ 351700.0

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Replacement of Essential Relays at Phaphund (Phd) and Dadri (Der) Grid Sub-Stations(Gss) in Prayagraj Division of North Central Railway.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 17-07-2026 At : 12:03
Document Download Start Date : 17-07-2026 from : 12:03
Document Download End Date : 07-08-2026 Up to : 14:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 24-07-2026 from : 00:00
Tender Submission End Date : 07-08-2026 Up to : 14:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 07-08-2026 At : 15:00

EMD Amount : 351700.0
Tender Value : 17586252
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections