Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Electrochemical Base Fuel Cell Sensor for Tayaltech Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Calibration Validity for One Year.
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132855480
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRO-2025-26-03Q
Tender Value: ₹ 435420.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 8800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of Electrochemical Base Fuel Cell Sensor for Tayaltech Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Calibration validity for one year. MAKE : TAYALTECH 2 NS2 43.00 Numbers 4500.00 193500.00 AT Par 193500.00 Description:- Calibration of Tayaltech Breath Alcohol Analyzer, Calibration validity for one year. 3 GST 1.00 Lumpsum 66420.00 66420.00 AT Par 66420.00 Description:- GST @ 18% on (NS/1+NS/2)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 435420.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRO
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 19:43
Period Of Completion : 2 Days
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections