Tender for Replacement of Electrical Service Cable with Oh Line and ...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Electrical Service Cable with Oh Line and New Earthing at Hpo, Kendrapada. in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOP_922090_1 | Ref ID: 147186522). The estimated tender value is ₹ 88299, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1766.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Replacement of Electrical Service Cable with Oh Line and New Earthing at Hpo, Kendrapada.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147186522

Notice Ref. No.: 9/AE/PESD/BBSR/NIT/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 88299

Tender EMD: ₹ 1766

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per schedule
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||Odisha Circle, Dept. of Posts||CPMG, Odisha Circle, Bhubaneswar, POST||MM Sec., Odisha Circle, Bhubaneswar, POST
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 766
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 299
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections