Tender for Replacement of Electrical Panel in Different Locations at...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Electrical Panel in Different Locations at Nccbm Ballabhgarh. (Earthing Work of Transformer) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123521 | Ref ID: 124646040). The estimated tender value is ₹ 113502, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2270.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Electrical Panel in Different Locations at Nccbm Ballabhgarh. (Earthing Work of Transformer)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124646040

Notice Ref. No.: 126/AE(E)-I/FESD/2025-26(2nd Recall)

Tender Value: ₹ 113502

Tender EMD: ₹ 2270

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of electrical panel in different locations at NCCBM ballabhgarh. (Earthing work of transformer)
Subwork/Packages: Earhting work of transformer
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 123521
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/08/2025 12:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 270
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 13, 502
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections