Tender for Replacement of Electrical Assets I.E., Ht 4 Pole Structur...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Electrical Assets I.E., Ht 4 Pole Structures with Vacuum Circuit Breakers with Protective Relay Mechanism at Wws/Gtpl in Rayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GR-E-29-1-212 | Ref ID: 136944076). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7063768.34, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141300.00.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Electrical Assets I.E., Ht 4 Pole Structures with Vacuum Circuit Breakers with Protective Relay Mechanism at Wws/Gtpl

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136944076

Notice Ref. No.: GR-E-29-1-212

Tender Value: ₹ 7063768.34

Tender EMD: ₹ 141300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 12 KV 630A, 21kA-3sec, Internal Arc 21kA/1Sec AFLR for cable box and tank both SF-6 insulated, motorized, outdoor type IP-54 enclosure, 4 way RMU Combination of VCB -4 nos, extendable, IP-67 protection for SF-6 tank, SF6 gas insulated Ring main unit complete along with FRTU, Numerical relay with 3 over current protections (over load, short circuit, instantaneous), earth fault protection, over voltage protection, under voltage protection, with air insulated bus connected metering unit (type +VVVV+M) along with required protection/metering CTs of cap 200-50/1 Amp, PTs of capacity 11kV/3/110V/3, 25VA, Class-1.0 &1 no. of air insulated metering chamber consists of HT digital metering module with 0.2S class with MD resettable, manual & electrically operated and remote operated FRTU for connecting with SCADA & SCADA compatibility complete as per technical specification enclosed along with supervision of commissioning by OEM engineer. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3338220.00 AT Par 3338220.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7063768.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/03/2026 15:11
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 141300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections