Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Electrical Assets I.E., Ht 4 Pole Structures with Vacuum Circuit Breakers with Protective Relay Mechanism at Wws/Gtpl
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141310016
Notice Ref. No.: GR-E-29-1-212A
Tender Value: ₹ 7063768.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 141300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 12 KV 630A, 21kA-3sec, Internal Arc 21kA/1Sec AFLR for cable box and tank both SF-6 insulated, motorized, outdoor type IP-54 enclosure, 4 way RMU Combination of VCB -4 nos, extendable, IP-67 protection for SF-6 tank, SF6 gas insulated Ring main unit complete along with FRTU, Numerical relay with 3 over current protections (over load, short circuit, instantaneous), earth fault protection, over voltage protection, under voltage protection, with air insulated bus connected metering unit (type +VVVV+M) along with required protection/metering CTs of cap 200-50/1 Amp, PTs of capacity 11kV/3/110V/3, 25VA, Class-1.0 &1 no. of air insulated metering chamber consists of HT digital metering module with 0.2S class with MD resettable, manual & electrically operated and remote operated FRTU for connecting with SCADA & SCADA compatibility complete as per technical speciï¬cation enclosed along with supervision of commissioning by OEM engineer. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3338220.00 AT Par 3338220.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7063768.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 16:31
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 141300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections