Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Elb, Broken Due to Accident by Road Vehicle at Lc Gate over Moradabad Division.
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145677770
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-Broken-ELB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8862782.14
Tender EMD: ₹ 177300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Electrically Operated Lifting Barrier Assembly Complete with drive mechanism, motor etc.with push button type contol panel, boom locking arrangement, crank handle complete without hand generator as per RDSO speciï¬cation No.RDSO/SPN/208/ 2012 Ver. 2.0 or Latest. Both the Booms Shall be as per RDSO Drg.No.RDSO/ S11600 of GI Boom in Octagonal shape with temporing cross section with telescope structure. The total length of the Boom shall be 9.76m (Maximum 4 sections joined by nut and bolts). Operating voltage of the gate should be 110 V AC. Tool kit consisting of standard size of wrench/spanner and Allen Keys should also be Supplied with each set (02nos) of ELB. Note: Drg.No, RDSO/S-11600 inclusive of 2 stop boards, boom light boxes, MS counter weights, 2 Nos. boom support for resting boom, boom locking assembly, control panel. Inspection Authority: RDSO Technical Speciï¬cation: As per technical speciï¬cation provided in Part III of Tender Document 02 02 19.00 Numbers 56309.10 1069872.90 AT Par 1069872.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8862782.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 18:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 177300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections