Tender for Replacement of Eb Service Connection Wire Cable, Eb Meter...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Eb Service Connection Wire Cable, Eb Metering Panel and Db Box at Various Telephone Exchange under Pondicherry Ba in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86/CEE/TNEZ/CH/2025-26 CPP ID 2025_BSNL_260180_1 | Ref ID: 132599727).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Eb Service Connection Wire Cable, Eb Metering Panel and Db Box at Various Telephone Exchange under Pondicherry Ba category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Eb Service Connection Wire Cable, Eb Metering Panel and Db Box at Various Telephone Exchange under Pondicherry Ba Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Replacement of Eb Service Connection Wire Cable, Eb Metering Panel and Db Box at Various Telephone Exchange under Pondicherry Ba

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132599727

Notice Ref. No.: 86/CEE/TNEZ/CH/2025-26 CPP ID 2025_BSNL_260180_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of EB service connection wire cable, EB metering panel and DB box at various Telephone exchange under Pondicherry BA
Publish date : 2025-12-23
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-07 till: 11:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-07

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections