Tender for Replacement of Deteriorated 400Kv Src Insulators with New...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Deteriorated 400Kv Src Insulators with New Src Insulators between Loc.Nos.300-301 (Railway Crossing), 303 304 & 368-369 (Nhai Crossing) & 344/1 and 344/2 Sd Towers (At 765 Kv Crossing).... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 859500 | Ref ID: 128965330). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4584443, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91689.00.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Deteriorated 400Kv Src Insulators with New Src Insulators between Loc.Nos.300-301 (Railway Crossing), 303 304 & 368-369 (Nhai Crossing) & 344/1 and 344/2 Sd Towers (At 765 Kv Crossing)....

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128965330

Notice Ref. No.: E Proc No.35/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4584443

Tender EMD: ₹ 91689.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Deteriorated 400Kv Src Insulators with New Src Insulators Between Loc.Nos.300-301 (Railway Crossing), 303 304 & 368-369 (Nhai Crossing) & 344/1 and 344/2 Sd Towers (At 765 Kv Crossing) & Loc.No.341 to 342 (132Kv Crossing) Loc.No.316 to 317 (400Kv Klpk-Vmgr Crossing) and at Loc.No.353 in 400 Kv Hnpcl - Guddigudam Tmdc Line on Turnkey Basis Under Rmi Scheme
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 45, 84, 443
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 27/10/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 12/11/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections