Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Defective/Old Lt Panel of Substation of Electric Loco Shed, Jhansi.
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025
Deadline: 25 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115381480
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-RS-WC-T33-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 5320683.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 106400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of LT switch gear panel board of 2 mm thick dia pressed CRC steel sheet panel shall be treated for anti corrosion treatment and ï¬nished with smoke gray paint. Fabrication works and insulated Aluminum bus bars of 1200 A capacity for phases & 1200 A capacity for neutral Bus bar shall be suitably insulated with heat shrinkable sleeves/ epoxy coating/insulating tap to withstand the test voltage of 2.5 KV Copper strip for connection outgoing as well as incoming with suitable size be provided. ( Panel no.1 ) Item no.2 to 7 will be part of this item. 2 NS2 2.00 Numbers 148830.96 297661.92 AT Par 297661.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5320683.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 18:03
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 106400.00
Notice Documents
Public_Procurement_Order_Make_in_India27-12-2017.pdf
Public_Procurement_03-08-17.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections