Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Replacement of Defective S&T Cables, Decayed/Worn-Out Location Boxes, Overaged Track Relays and other Equipments in the Section of Aste/Brka, Dhn Div
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141126948
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-04-Sig-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 68979671.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 1379600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Casting, Concreting and Curing of foundation and erection for full apparatus case (GKP- type) as per DRG No. SGW/MGS/L1/91 including cost of all materials required for ï¬xing holding down bolts, casting, concreting and ï¬xing of ""E"" type lock. Note :i) The contractor will provide holding down bolts, ii) Bottom of apparatus cases should be ï¬lled with sand and the top surface covered with masonry work and neat cementing." 2 a 18.00 Numbers 4493.26 80878.68 AT Par 80878.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 68979671.45
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 18:14
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1379600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections