Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Replacement of Defective Signalling Cable of Various Sections of Danapur Division. [100 Km].
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143900188
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSnTSig2026-9
Tender Value: ₹ 31901211.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 638000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Excavation of Trench in all kinds of soil and reï¬lling of trenches (1.2 Mtr, Depth, 300 mm Width) - without bricks. Note:- (I) Payment will be made as per actual work done on pro rata basis, if required depth is not available at site. (II) If the depth of trench is not uniform in a span of 100 mtr.or shorter length, if site condition demands along the cable run minimum depth will be taken for that particular stretch for payment." 2 a 110.00 Kilometre 11756.92 1293261.20 AT Par 1293261.20 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31901211.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 19:39
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 638000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections