Tender for Replacement of Defective Manual Main Fire Contol Panel by...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Defective Manual Main Fire Contol Panel by New 4-Zone Microprocessor Type Main Control Panel and Repairing Rectification Replacement of Defective Battery, Detector, Hooter Etc. at Jales... in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_836529_1 | Ref ID: 140366690). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47567, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 951.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Replacement of Defective Manual Main Fire Contol Panel by New 4-Zone Microprocessor Type Main Control Panel and Repairing Rectification Replacement of Defective Battery, Detector, Hooter Etc. at Jales...

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140366690

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No- 04/BSNL/ED/CTC/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 47567

Tender EMD: ₹ 951

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 177

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Defective Manual Main Fire Contol Panel by New 4-Zone Microprocessor type Main Control panel and Repairing Rectification Replacement of defective battery, detector, hooter etc. at Jaleswar Tel Exch and Soro Tel Exch under Balasore OA
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited||Orissa Circle-MM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: AFD REP WORKS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 951
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 567
Tender Fee in ₹: 177

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections