Tender for Replacement of defective LT line poles and installation o...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of defective LT line poles and installation of additional poles in long spans (including materials) across various villages within the Madmanle Section of the Pithoragarh Electricity Distr... in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143445724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of defective LT line poles and installation of additional poles in long spans (including materials) across various villages within the Madmanle Section of the Pithoragarh Electricity Distr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of defective LT line poles and installation of additional poles in long spans (including materials) across various villages within the Madmanle Section of the Pithoragarh Electricity Distr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Replacement of defective LT line poles and installation of additional poles in long spans (including materials) across various villages within the Madmanle Section of the Pithoragarh Electricity Distr...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143445724

Notice Ref. No.: 09/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Replacement of defective LT line poles and installation of additional poles in long spans (including materials) across various villages within the Madmanle Section of the Pithoragarh Electricity Distribution Division. Replacement of defective LT line poles and installation of additional poles in long spans (including materials) across various villages within the Madmanle Section of the Pithoragarh Electricity Distribution Division.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections