Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Replacement of Defective Lt Cables at Various Locations to Improve Platform Lighting at Railway Stations and Reliability of Power Supply in Various Sections over Chennai Division
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144860186
Notice Ref. No.: ME-29-II-1102-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 20641205.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 412800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
a)Excavation of Cable trench in all kinds of soils duly removing all obstructions in the way of cable trench, dumping at embankment site within railway land complete as per speciï¬cation enclosed and in a manner as directed by the Section Engineer in charge at site. NOTE: The Section Engineer, in charge at site, will indicate the route of cable trench. b)Re-ï¬lling of trench with excavated earth, ramming, consolidation and bringing back the surface to original condition complete in a manner as directed by the Section Engineer in charge at site. 02 02 2605.00 cum 520.00 1354600.00 AT Par 1354600.00 Above/ Below/P ar ♥♥ of 7 Run Date/Time: 07/07/2026 16:09:13 CHENNAI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: ME-29-II-1102-2026 Closing Date/Time: 28/07/2026 16:15 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20641205.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 16:08
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 16:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 412800.00
Notice Documents
SpecificationforlayingUndergroundcable.pdf
TenderScheduleQuantityBreakupDetails.pdf
GCCIRSGCC1-11_compressed12.pdf
GeneralinstructionstoTenderers.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections