Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Replacement of Defective Indoor Energy Efficient Lumanaries, Building Security Lights and Allied Works under Aor of Age Em-Ii of Ge 865 Ews
Posting Date: 20 May 2025
Deadline: 10 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119405723
Notice Ref. No.: 138WE/L-24/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4950000
Tender EMD: ₹ 99000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
138We/L-24/2025-26
REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE INDOOR ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMANARIES, BUILDING SECURITY LIGHTS AND ALLIED WORKS UNDER AOR OF AGE EM-II OF GE 865 EWS
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES||HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections