Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Replacement of Defective / Aged Non Rdso Fire & Smoke Detection Alarm System with Rdso Type in Relay Room, Equipment Room and Battery Room at 30 No. of Station / Locations and Fire Aspiration System I...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147015931
Notice Ref. No.: C_SG_36_616
Tender Value: ₹ 60977125.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 1219600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of defective / aged Non RDSO Fire & Smoke detection Alarm system with RDSO type in Relay Room, equipment room and Battery room at 30 no. of station / Locations and Fire aspiration system in KZJ - SC - WD, VKB - PRLI, KHNP- KUKT, DKJ-MUGR, PSHP-BDCR, MTMI-SSLM section (B & D Routes) over SC division.
SUPPLY SOR S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SUPPLY NON SOR 14871199.15 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14871199.15 AT Par 14871199.15 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 60977125.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 11:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1219600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections