Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Replacement of Defective 4-Quad with 6-Quad Cable for Improving Reliability of Block Working in Jat-Mctm Section.
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137078276
Notice Ref. No.: 433_TELE_JAT_08_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 34141083.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 320700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Final location joint survey of proposed cable route plan (Quad/OFC cable) and submission for approval of Railway.The details instruction / guide lines regarding joint survey and preparation of cable route plan will be provided by Divisional Office. Contractor will submit two copies of prints with soft copy to checking by Railways. If alterations are suggested by Railways, then again two copies of prints will be provided for advance approval after carrying out all the alterations as suggested / proposed by Railways. Tracing will be provided to approval by Railway. All drawings will be prepared in CAD. It also includes preparation and submission of ï¬nal cable route plan on 75 microne standard polyster ï¬lm which includes details of entire section in which quad / OFC cables are laid. Once Railway has approved and signed tracings for cable route plan then contractor will submit 6 (six) sets of zerox copies for cable route plan in proper binding form. (Inspection: Consignee) 02 02 3000.00 Metre 1811.56 5434680.00 AT Par 5434680.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34141083.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 17:03
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 320700.00
Notice Documents
SpeicalconditionsofworkSignal.pdf
IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections