Tender for Replacement of Defective 13 (Thirteen) Nos. Keypads in Pr...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Defective 13 (Thirteen) Nos. Keypads in Protection Relays (M/S Schneider Make) at Different Gss under Tc, Patna (East). in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122105 | Ref ID: 134716381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1073800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21476.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Defective 13 (Thirteen) Nos. Keypads in Protection Relays (M/S Schneider Make) at Different Gss under Tc, Patna (East). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Defective 13 (Thirteen) Nos. Keypads in Protection Relays (M/S Schneider Make) at Different Gss under Tc, Patna (East). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Replacement of Defective 13 (Thirteen) Nos. Keypads in Protection Relays (M/S Schneider Make) at Different Gss under Tc, Patna (East).

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134716381

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.- 08/PR/TRZ-Patna/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1073800

Tender EMD: ₹ 21476

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Defective 13 (Thirteen) Nos. Keypads in Protection Relays (M/S Schneider Make) at Different Gss under Tc, Patna (East).
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited||BSPTCL||Patna Zone
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Electrical Executive Engineer (EEE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Chief Engineer, Transmission Zone, Patna (CE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections