Tender for Replacement of Damaged Sewer Line with Rcc Pipe and Repla...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Damaged Sewer Line with Rcc Pipe and Replacement of Damaged Brick Masonry Chambers with Cc Chambers in the Courtyard of Building No.199 & Repairs of Plinth Protection of Building No.194... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166815 | Ref ID: 147775034).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Replacement of Damaged Sewer Line with Rcc Pipe and Replacement of Damaged Brick Masonry Chambers with Cc Chambers in the Courtyard of Building No.199 & Repairs of Plinth Protection of Building No.194...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147775034

Notice Ref. No.: Quotation/AB/Mumbai-IV/2026/2115

Tender Value: ₹ 661984

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of damaged sewer line with RCC pipe and replacement of damaged brick masonry chambers with CC chambers in the courtyard of building No.199 & repairs of plinth protection of Building No.194, 195 & 199 on emergency basis in Sector-VI, Antop Hill, Mumbai-37
Subwork/Packages: Replacement of damaged sewer line with RCC pipe and replacement of damaged brick masonry chambers with CC chambers in the courtyard of building No.199 & Repairs of plinth protection of Buidling No.194, 195 & 199 on emergency basis in Sector-VI, Antop Hill, Mumbai-37
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 166815
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 21:12
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/08/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 61, 984
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/09/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections