Tender for Replacement of Damaged M.S Pipes of Various Sizes at Vari...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Damaged M.S Pipes of Various Sizes at Various Locations of Hydrant, Raw Water, Clarified, Lp & Hp Water Lines and Air Lines of Unit-I and Ii, Replacement of G.I Pipes of Various Sizes O... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 797364 | Ref ID: 117199257). The estimated tender value is ₹ 813319, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4067.00.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Damaged M.S Pipes of Various Sizes at Various Locations of Hydrant, Raw Water, Clarified, Lp & Hp Water Lines and Air Lines of Unit-I and Ii, Replacement of G.I Pipes of Various Sizes O...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117199257

Notice Ref. No.: e-01/2025-26/Stg.1

Tender Value: ₹ 813319

Tender EMD: ₹ 4067.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Damaged M.S Pipes of Various Sizes at Various Locations of Hydrant, Raw Water, Clarified, Lp & Hp Water Lines and Air Lines of Unit-I and Ii, Replacement of G.I Pipes of Various Sizes of Drinking Water Lines from D.M.Plant to Service Building and C.H.P.Area and Rectification of Hydrant Landing Valves, Water Monitors, Emulsifier Deluge Valves at Stage-I, Chp I&Ii, Cleaning of Sprinkler Nozzles at Fuel Oil Pump House, Painting of Emulsifier System at Transformer Yard of Unit-I & Ii During the Year 2025-26.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 8, 13, 319
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 03/04/2025 09:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 08/04/2025 05:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections