Tender for Replacement of Damaged Joinery Items Like Doors, Windows ...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Damaged Joinery Items Like Doors, Windows Ventilators, Cupboards, Ms Grills Etc., in 105 Nos Occupied Quarters in Phc-I and Ii Area, Sdsc Shar in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SHAR_CMG_CIVIL_MAINT_ePublicTender_TC_25_069 | Ref ID: 138064188). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4056000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81100.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Damaged Joinery Items Like Doors, Windows Ventilators, Cupboards, Ms Grills Etc., in 105 Nos Occupied Quarters in Phc-I and Ii Area, Sdsc Shar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Damaged Joinery Items Like Doors, Windows Ventilators, Cupboards, Ms Grills Etc., in 105 Nos Occupied Quarters in Phc-I and Ii Area, Sdsc Shar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Damaged Joinery Items Like Doors, Windows Ventilators, Cupboards, Ms Grills Etc., in 105 Nos Occupied Quarters in Phc-I and Ii Area, Sdsc Shar

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138064188

Notice Ref. No.: SHAR_CMG_CIVIL_MAINT_ePublicTender_TC_25_069

Tender Value: ₹ 4056000

Tender EMD: ₹ 81100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of damaged Joinery items like doors, windows ventilators, cupboards, MS Grills etc., in 105 nos occupied quarters in PHC-I and II area, SDSC SHAR Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 20-03-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 20-03-2026 10:01 Request of Tender Document To : 30-03-2026 14:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 30-03-2026 14:31 Tender Closing Date and Time : 06-04-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 40, 56, 000 EMD: 81, 100 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 2, 393 Region: SRIHARIKOTA-SDSC SHAR-CMG-002 Discipline: ISRO-CIVIL-AND-PH Classification Of Work: Civil - All Description Of Work: Replacement of damaged Joinery items like doors, windows ventilators, cupboards, MS Grills etc., in 105 nos occupied quarters in PHC-I and II area, SDSC SHAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections