Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Replacement of Damaged Hydrant Line at Pitline Madgaon in Goa State.
Posting Date: 29 May 2025
Deadline: 23 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119992932
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-OL-W-2024-138-CB
Tender Value: ₹ 1874267.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 37500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
18.6 Providing and ï¬xing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conï¬rming to IS:15801 UV stabilized & anti - microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all PP - R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random ï¬ttings, including trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. 2 2 5.00 cum 13820.51 69102.55 1.11 69869.59
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1874267.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2025 12:44
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections