Tender for Replacement of Damaged Evaporator Insulation for Hvac Chi...

The REGIONAL CANCER CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Damaged Evaporator Insulation for Hvac Chillers at Rcc in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RCC_764510_2 | Ref ID: 120913191). The estimated tender value is ₹ 252000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6300.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Replacement of Damaged Evaporator Insulation for Hvac Chillers at Rcc

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120913191

Notice Ref. No.: RCC/ENG-M/2025-26/E-109

Tender Value: ₹ 252000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 594

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED EVAPORATOR INSULATION FOR HVAC CHILLERS AT RCC
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Regional Cancer Centre
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jun-2025 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 52, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 594

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections