Tender for Replacement of Damaged Control Cables of 220Kv Bays at 22...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Damaged Control Cables of 220Kv Bays at 220Kv Grid S/Stn. Rewari. in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_487865_1 | Ref ID: 131406025).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Damaged Control Cables of 220Kv Bays at 220Kv Grid S/Stn. Rewari.

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131406025

Notice Ref. No.: 202524152465 B62E 4900 9D5E 6C4D4C1722FD974HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 656532

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of damaged control cables of 220kV bays at 220kV Grid S/Stn. Rewari.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Rewari
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ControlCableWork
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 56, 532

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections