Tender for Replacement of damaged Chequered plates for the various w...

The OIL PALM INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of damaged Chequered plates for the various working platforms and Replacement of damaged gratings with fabricated new gratings, Hand rail fixing and fitting of toe guards in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OP/SME/POM/2025-26/3859 | Ref ID: 132196435).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of damaged Chequered plates for the various working platforms and Replacement of damaged gratings with fabricated new gratings, Hand rail fixing and fitting of toe guards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of damaged Chequered plates for the various working platforms and Replacement of damaged gratings with fabricated new gratings, Hand rail fixing and fitting of toe guards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Replacement of damaged Chequered plates for the various working platforms and Replacement of damaged gratings with fabricated new gratings, Hand rail fixing and fitting of toe guards

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132196435

Notice Ref. No.: OP/SME/POM/2025-26/3859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Replacement of damaged Chequered plates for the various working platforms and Replacement of damaged gratings with fabricated new gratings, Hand rail fixing and fitting of toe guards

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections