Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Replacement of Damaged Cable Hanger with Providing Perforated Cable Tray with Cable Tray Support/Fixture in 132 Main and 132 Kv Side Cable Trenches with Interior Renovation of Trench in 220/132 Kv Gss...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145689146
Notice Ref. No.: 357/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4893211
Tender EMD: ₹ 97900
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of damaged cable hanger with providing perforated cable tray with cable tray support/fixture in 132 main and 132 kV side cable trenches with interior renovation of trench in 220/132 kV GSS, Chandil-I
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, TZ-III, JAMSHEDPUR.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 97, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 93, 211
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections