Tender for Replacement of Damaged Cable and Vcb, Panel, Amf Panel, S...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Damaged Cable and Vcb, Panel, Amf Panel, Sub-Main Wiring and Campus & Garden Light Along with Replacement of Damaged Fittings & Fixture'S in Different Building in the Campus of Bakhtiya... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107382 | Ref ID: 123979133). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29344182, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 587000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Damaged Cable and Vcb, Panel, Amf Panel, Sub-Main Wiring and Campus & Garden Light Along with Replacement of Damaged Fittings & Fixture'S in Different Building in the Campus of Bakhtiya... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Damaged Cable and Vcb, Panel, Amf Panel, Sub-Main Wiring and Campus & Garden Light Along with Replacement of Damaged Fittings & Fixture'S in Different Building in the Campus of Bakhtiya... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Replacement of Damaged Cable and Vcb, Panel, Amf Panel, Sub-Main Wiring and Campus & Garden Light Along with Replacement of Damaged Fittings & Fixture'S in Different Building in the Campus of Bakhtiya...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 24 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123979133

Notice Ref. No.: NIT17/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 29344182

Tender EMD: ₹ 587000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Damaged Cable and Vcb, Panel, Amf Panel, Sub-Main Wiring and Campus & Garden Light Along with Replacement of Damaged Fittings & Fixture'S in Different Building in the Campus of Bakhtiyarpur College of Engineering, Patna.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Electric||Electric South Bihar Circle||Electrical Divison-2
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer, electrical division 2 (EEE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Electric South Bihar Circle (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections