Tender for Replacement Damaged and Unserviceable Led Strip Light (Bl...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement Damaged and Unserviceable Led Strip Light (Blue & White) with Power Supply Adaptor and Accessories of Son-T Fittings to Ensure Full Glowing of all Luminaries Installed at Maa Flyover. (130... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIQ-06/2025-26 (2nd Call) | Ref ID: 119245406).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement Damaged and Unserviceable Led Strip Light (Blue & White) with Power Supply Adaptor and Accessories of Son-T Fittings to Ensure Full Glowing of all Luminaries Installed at Maa Flyover. (130... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement Damaged and Unserviceable Led Strip Light (Blue & White) with Power Supply Adaptor and Accessories of Son-T Fittings to Ensure Full Glowing of all Luminaries Installed at Maa Flyover. (130... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Replacement Damaged and Unserviceable Led Strip Light (Blue & White) with Power Supply Adaptor and Accessories of Son-T Fittings to Ensure Full Glowing of all Luminaries Installed at Maa Flyover. (130...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119245406

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIQ-06/2025-26 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement damaged and unserviceable LED Strip Light (Blue & White) with power supply adaptor and accessories of SON-T fittings to ensure full glowing of all luminaries installed at MAA Flyover. (130)
Close Date : 2025-05-26
Tender Date : 07-05-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections