Tender for Replacement of damage 145 KV PT at breaKdown site, Qty: 1...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of damage 145 KV PT at breaKdown site, Qty: 1 Service, (BOQ Item #5) in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432371 | Ref ID: 139315312).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ETD Azamgarh, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ETD Azamgarh, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of damage 145 KV PT at breaKdown site, Qty: 1 Service, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139315312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of damage 145 KV PT at breaKdown site of Sub Station under ETD Azamgarh. Job includes dismantling of damage 145 KV PT by opening of its jumper, earthing, clamp, connectors, cable connection with gland then safely unloading of PT from structures with the help of manualy/ crane and safe shifting from workplace to store. Shifting of new PT from desired place to work in place. Erection of PT with the help of manually / crane including earthing cabling, termination, jumpering and tightening of clamp/ connectors, ( Cost include labour, T&P, Hydra/crane having charges, welding work etc)
BOQ Title: ETD Azamgarh, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation
Item Title: Replacement of damage 145 KV PT at breaKdown site
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Service
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-04-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ETD Azamgarh

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections