Tender for Replacement of Cylinder Valve Cap, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Cylinder Valve Cap, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #30) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597910 | Ref ID: 142568894).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CO2 gas refilling and related services Barauni, Carbon Dioxide (V2) Conforming to IS 307 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CO2 gas refilling and related services Barauni, Carbon Dioxide (V2) Conforming to IS 307 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Replacement of Cylinder Valve Cap, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142568894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REPLACEMENT OF CYLINDER VALVE CAP
BOQ Title: Procurement of CO2 gas refilling and related services Barauni, Carbon Dioxide (V2) Conforming to IS 307
Item Title: 30
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 02-06-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CO2 gas refilling and related services Barauni
GeMARPTS Searched: Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Modular Toilet, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg Searched String: PAINTING OF CYLINDER IN DOUBLE COATING Double Mini - Trampoline (Sports Authority...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections