Tender for Replacement of Crusher Drum and Jointing of Conveyor Chai...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Crusher Drum and Jointing of Conveyor Chain, Cutting and Jointing of Conveyor Belt and Replacement of Burnt Crusher Motor of Kessurgarh Feeder Breaker no 1 and 2 of Abocp Mine, Block-Ii... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BCCL_350553_1 | Ref ID: 133178889).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Replacement of Crusher Drum and Jointing of Conveyor Chain, Cutting and Jointing of Conveyor Belt and Replacement of Burnt Crusher Motor of Kessurgarh Feeder Breaker no 1 and 2 of Abocp Mine, Block-Ii...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133178889

Notice Ref. No.: GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/220 dt 05.01.26

Tender Value: ₹ 207085

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of crusher drum and jointing of conveyor chain, cutting and jointing of conveyor belt and replacement of burnt crusher motor of kessurgarh feeder breaker no 1 and 2 of ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BLOCK II AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 07, 085

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections