Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Conventional Light Fittings with Energy Efficient Led Light Fittings in Various Facilities at Vrc and Terls Areas, Vssc.
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 16 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132896301
Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/CMG/E01/27/2025-2026 Dated 30.12.2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1889000
Tender EMD: ₹ 37780
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient LED light fittings in various facilities at VRC and TERLS areas, VSSC. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 30-12-2025 15:15 Issue of Tender Document From : 30-12-2025 15:16 Request of Tender Document To : 12-01-2026 23:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 12-01-2026 23:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 16-01-2026 23:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 18, 89, 000 EMD: 37, 780 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 115 Region: THUMBA-CMD ELEC-VSSC-001 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: ElectricalElectrical - All Description Of Work: Replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient LED light fittings in various facilities at VRC and TERLS areas, VSSC.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections