Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Replacement of Control & Relay Panel with Numerical Relays for Double Transformer for Rajpura, Jagadhri Workshop & Kurali Traction Sub Station as Per Rdso Specification Ti/Spc/Psi/Protct/6072 or Lates...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146170944
Notice Ref. No.: ETrU-T-10-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 31300047.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 626000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of Control & Relay panel with numerical relays for Double Transformer for RAJPURA, JAGADHRI WORKSHOP & KURALI Traction Sub Station as per RDSO specification TI/SPC/PSI/PROTCT/6072 or latest.
Control Panel Works
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31300047.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 12:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 626000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections