Tender for Replacement of Contractor Block Landt Bch Overload Relay ...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Contractor Block Landt Bch Overload Relay Sdz5 Timer at Various Pumping Installation in Sector 10 Panchkula in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_532109_1 | Ref ID: 144083226). The estimated tender value is ₹ 167893, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3360.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Contractor Block Landt Bch Overload Relay Sdz5 Timer at Various Pumping Installation in Sector 10 Panchkula

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144083226

Notice Ref. No.: 20260991C5F9 99D7 459B 86A9 DCCDBEE76829269HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 167893

Tender EMD: ₹ 3360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Contractor Block LandT BCH Overload Relay SDz5 Timer at various Pumping Installation in Sector 10 Panchkula
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Water Supply Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2026 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 67, 893
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections