Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Contact Wire having Brazing Joint by Joint Less Contact Wire over Mtj - Pwl & Idh - Tdl Sections of Agra Division (Phase Ii)
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139734686
Notice Ref. No.: AGCTRDT202609
Tender Value: ₹ 15322984.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 306500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stringing/Erection & Termination of Contact wire including clamping at support droppering arrangement including transportation etc. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 002-Dismantling of OHE equipments including contact wire, jumpers and dropper wires. 559404.00 02 01 82.00 Per Track KM 6822.00 559404.00 AT Par 559404.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15322984.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 18:26
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 306500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections