Tender for Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5828861 | Ref ID: 113320842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60050.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Running and Comprehensive maintenance of ACs, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Running and Comprehensive maintenance of ACs, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113320842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5828861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton with new compressor of make Tecumseh/ Kirloskar/Highly/GMCC including welding etc. complete including gas charging with one year warranty of compressure. Replaced material (faulty compressor) shall to be the account of contractor/firm.
BOQ Title: Running and Comprehensive maintenance of ACs, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-01-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60050
BOQ Title: Running and Comprehensive maintenance of ACs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repairing & Replacement of compressor/Outdoor/Indoor of ACs Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station Searched String: Comprehensive maintenance of 6/4.75/2/1.5 Ton Split/Window/Tower/Cassette ACs Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections