Tender for Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264683 | Ref ID: 136218642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive AMC, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive AMC, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136218642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton with new compressor of make Tecumseh/ Kirloskar/Highly/GMCC including welding etc. complete including gas charging with one year warranty of compressure. Replaced material (faulty compressor) shall to be the account of contractor/firm.
BOQ Title: Comprehensive AMC, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: Replacement of compressor of 2.0 Ton Acs
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-02-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69500
BOQ Title: Comprehensive AMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre, Hiring, operation and management of ATM - per transaction based, Management and Supply of ATM Searched String: Replacement of compressor Dentin Replacement composite, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections