Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Replacement of Composite Insulators by Porcelain Insulators over Ckp Division. (Phase-Ii).
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144868730
Notice Ref. No.: CKP-D-626-Composite-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 54158344.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 1083200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see description S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () II-(Supply of Metal / Alloy / Other Items). 212400.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 212400.00 AT Par 212400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 54158344.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRDWORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 17:22
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1083200.00
Notice Documents
SPECIALTENDERCONDITIONSOFCONTRACT.pdf
CorrectionSlip2ofGCCApril2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections