Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Codal Life Completed Major Ips Systems at 17 Locations & Mini Ips Systems at 7 Locations in Guntakal Division.
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137272368
Notice Ref. No.: 02-SNT-04-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 9748993.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 195000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 10 Sq.mm PVC insulated, multi-strand, single core, copper conductor 140/0.3 (140 wires, diameter of conductor 0.3mm) cable as per IS: 694 or latest, IRS: S 76-89 Amd. 3 or latest. Cable to be supplied in 100 meter coil.(RED:40 nos BLACK:35 nos GREEN:10 nos). Inspection by RDSO. 2 2 55.00 Set 14999.00 824945.00 AT Par 824945.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9748993.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MAINTAIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 17:05
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 195000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections