Tender for Replacement of Co2 Flooding System of Gas Turbines of Khe...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Co2 Flooding System of Gas Turbines of Khera Compressor Station under Buy-Back in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283019 | Ref ID: 136483823).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Co2 Flooding System of Gas Turbines of Khera Compressor Station under Buy-Back category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Co2 Flooding System of Gas Turbines of Khera Compressor Station under Buy-Back Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Co2 Flooding System of Gas Turbines of Khera Compressor Station under Buy-Back

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136483823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement Of Co2 Flooding System Of Gas Turbines Of Khera Compressor Station Under Buy-Back
Tender Issuance Date : Tuesday, February 24, 2026 2:30:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Saturday, March 21, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Saturday, March 21, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, March 5, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections