Tender for Replacement C/N/S Drier, Sensor Electrode, Preamplifier C...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement C/N/S Drier, Sensor Electrode, Preamplifier Cable for 4 Electrode, Reference Electrode, Qty: 5 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872009 | Ref ID: 146719863).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Replacement C/N/S Drier, Sensor Electrode, Preamplifier Cable for 4 Electrode, Reference Electrode, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146719863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPLACEMENT C/N/S DRIER, SENSOR ELECTRODE, PREAMPLIFIER CABLE FOR 4 ELECTRODE, REFERENCE ELECTRODE
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 06-08-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections