Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Replacement of Centralized Air Conditioning Plant, Ahu & Cooling Tower of Computer Building & D&D Building.
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025
Deadline: 30 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112869157
Notice Ref. No.: EL-1179-W-1173R1
Tender Value: ₹ 6666914.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 133300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling of existing system. (Here Lumpsum refers to Lot) 2 2 1.00 Numbers 2007643.00 2007643.00 AT Par 2007643.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6666914.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2025 17:51
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 133300.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022corectionslipNo-01.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo2.pdf
correctionslip32023_0426RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContract.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections