Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Replacement of Cctv Cameras at Njp, Sguj, Kne & Kir Stations of Katihar Division.
Posting Date: 02 May 2025
Deadline: 23 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118499841
Notice Ref. No.: KIR-N-2025-K-03
Tender Value: ₹ 41423401.14
Tender EMD: ₹ 357100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Full HD Fixed dome type IP colour camera along with housing and mount and all accessories required for installation purposes along with 128 GB SD/SDHC/SDXC Memory card or higher as per RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 Ver.6.0 Amndt.1, 2 & 3 or latest. 2 A 260.00 Numbers 21199.76 5511937.60 AT Par 5511937.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41423401.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 16:52
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 357100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections