Tender for Replacement of Burnt Electrical Power /Ac/Circuit Wiring,...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Burnt Electrical Power /Ac/Circuit Wiring, Mcb, Db, Switch Socket at Office of M/O Youth Affairs and Sports at Pv Hostel Campus, Lodhi Road, New Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 120186 | Ref ID: 122952008). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1072181, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21444.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Burnt Electrical Power /Ac/Circuit Wiring, Mcb, Db, Switch Socket at Office of M/O Youth Affairs and Sports at Pv Hostel Campus, Lodhi Road, New Delhi.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122952008

Notice Ref. No.: 38/EE(E)/DED-81/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1072181

Tender EMD: ₹ 21444

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of burnt electrical power /AC/circuit wiring, MCB, DB, Switch Socket at Office of M/o Youth Affairs and Sports at PV Hostel Campus, Lodhi Road, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 120186
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/07/2025 16:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/07/2025 16:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 21, 444
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 72, 181
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/08/2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections