Tender for Replacement of broken red stone with backing filled with ...

The The Sanskriti School, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of broken red stone with backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement: 2 sto... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142337668).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of broken red stone with backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement: 2 sto... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of broken red stone with backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement: 2 sto... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of broken red stone with backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement: 2 sto...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142337668

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Replacement of broken red stone with backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement: 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade and providing & apply two or more coat of ultima apex in approved color with one coat of exterior primer.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections