Tender for Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 32 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 32 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5592229 | Ref ID: 112468476).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Chlorine, Chlorine Tonner as per IS 646 Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825 chlorine dioxide for treating drinking... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Chlorine, Chlorine Tonner as per IS 646 Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825 chlorine dioxide for treating drinking... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 32 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112468476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5592229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REPLACEMENT OF BRASS NUTS
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine, Chlorine Tonner as per IS 646 Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825 chlorine dioxide for treating drinking...
Item Title: Replacement of Brass Nuts
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-11-2024 8:51 AM
End Date: 02-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIQUID CHLORINE
GeMARPTS Searched: CHLORINE KIT(RCF), Air Freshener Liquid, Residual Chlorine analyzer, Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825, Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1), Chloro Test Reagent, Chlorine Tonner as per IS 646, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections