Tender for Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 32 NO, (BOQ Item #50)

The MEJA URJA NIGAM (P) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 32 NO, (BOQ Item #50) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880550 | Ref ID: 147397776).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Chlorine for Water Treatment 100001922, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Chlorine for Water Treatment 100001922, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 32 NO, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147397776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REPLACEMENT OF BRASS NUTS
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine for Water Treatment 100001922, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine for Water Treatment 100001922, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646
Item Title: Replacement of Brass Nuts
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 17-08-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine for Water Treatment 100001922
GeMARPTS Searched: chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections