Tender for Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The ARAVALI POWER COMPANY PVT LTD (APCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6539908 | Ref ID: 124663471).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Chlorine, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Chlorine, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Brass Nuts, Qty: 100 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124663471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6539908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REPLACEMENT OF BRASS NUTS
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine, Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646
Item Title: Replacement of Brass Nuts
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-08-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646, Residual Chlorine analyzer, CHLORINE KIT(RCF), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1), Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825, Chloro Test Reagent, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections